BABE RUTH OF NC, INC   NCBRL EASTERN    NATIONAL   HOST: GRAINGER STADIUM BILL FAYE PARK
PRESENTS:   14 YR OLD STATE   BRACKET   KINSTON LENOIR 400 GRAINGER AVE 1003 PHILLIPS ROAD
    CHAMPIONSHIP         KINSTON NC  28501 KINSTON NC  28501
              FIELD 1 FIELD 2
            HOME TEAM    
                 
Crystal Coast 0              
Field 1                
July 18  5:30 PM   (1   Lumber River West 0          
    Field 2            
Lumber River West 15              
    July 19  1:00 PM   (3     Outer Banks  Advance to Champions Bracket A    
                 
Outer Banks 14              
Field 1                
July 18  8:00  PM    (2   Outer Banks 5          
                 
Border Belt 10              
                 
                 
                 
      Lumber River West 2      
        Field 2        
  Crystal Coast 2    July 19  6:00 PM   (5   Lumber River West  Advance to Champions Bracket D    
    Field 2            
    July 19  3:30 PM   (4   Border Belt 0      
                 
  Border Belt 11          
                 
                 
                 
IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY                
OF EACH TEAM'S MANAGER                
TO KNOW HIS TEAM'S                 
SCHEDULE.                

 


BABE RUTH OF NC, INC     NCBRL EASTERN    AMERICAN   HOST:   GRAINGER STADIUM BILL FAYE PARK
PRESENTS:     14 YR OLD STATE   BRACKET   KINSTON LENOIR   400 GRAINGER AVE 1003 PHILLIPS ROAD
      CHAMPIONSHIP           KINSTON NC  28501 KINSTON NC  28501
                  FIELD 1 FIELD 2
              HOME TEAM      
                     
      Lumber River East 6            
      Field 2              
      July 18  3:00 PM    (2 Lumber River East 3        
          Field 1          
      Greenville 4            
Greene County 15       July 19  1:00 PM   (5     Nash County  Advance to Champions Bracket B  
Field 1                    
  July 17  6:00 PM   (1     Greene County 0            
      Field 2              
Kinston Lenoir 0   July 18   5:30 PM     (3 Nash County 13        
                     
      Nash County 7            
                     
                     
                     
                     
                     
      Greenville 13   Lumber River East 6    
      Field 2       Field 1      
      July 18  8:00 PM   (4 Greenville 12 July 19  6:00 PM   (7   Greenville  Advance to Champions Bracket C  
          Field 1          
      Kinston Lenoir 1 July 19  3:30 PM   (6 Greenville 8    
                     
        Greene County 1        
                     
IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY                    
OF EACH TEAM'S MANAGER                    
TO KNOW HIS TEAM'S                     
SCHEDULE.                    

 


BABE RUTH OF NC, INC   NCBRL EASTERN    CHAMPIONSHIP    HOST: GRAINGER STADIUM BILL FAYE PARK
PRESENTS:   14 YR OLD STATE   BRACKET   KINSTON LENOIR 400 GRAINGER AVE 1003 PHILLIPS ROAD
    CHAMPIONSHIP         KINSTON NC  28501 KINSTON NC  28501
              FIELD 1 FIELD 2
            HOME TEAM    
                 
A  Outer Banks 6              
Field 1                
July 20  2:00 PM   (1   C  Greenville 3          
    Field 1            
C  Greenville 16              
    July 21  3:00 PM   (3     B  Nash County 0  
            Field 1    
B  Nash County 7              
Field 1                
July 20  4:30 PM   (2   B  Nash County 4          
                 
D  Lumber River West 1         July 22  5:30 PM   (6   W-6 0
              Winner  
              Field 1  
                 
      C  Greenville 11   or  
        Field 1     July 22  8:00 PM   (7    
  A  Outer Banks 2 July 21  8:00 PM   (5   A  Outer Banks 0 Champion
    Field 1            
    July 21  5:30 PM   (4   A  Outer Banks 12      
                 
  D  Lumber River West 1         0
              Loser of 6  
              if 1st loss  
IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY                
OF EACH TEAM'S MANAGER                
TO KNOW HIS TEAM'S                 
SCHEDULE.